.

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

Helm

Rating

RS

ODZ

MC

VAL

RLC

LCR

LC

DI

OM

CM

Total

1

Osprey

C&C 33 MK II

Porter/Knox

138

6

3

6

4

19

2

Tres Amigos

J/30

S/K/W

138

1

6

3

5

15

3

Gingerbread Man

Bombardier 7.6

Turcotte

156

3

7

10

4

Fawn Liebowitz

J/24

Hobart

171

9

9

5

Toad's Wild Ride

Wavelngth 24

Marcy Milton

162

8

8

6

LilŐBot

Santana 2023R

Erdos

168

7

1

8

7

Rhumb Runner

J/24

McCormick

171

5

1

2

8

8

Thankful

Sabre 34

Couture

162

2

3

3

8

9

Morning Star V

Dehler 29

Unsworth

135

5

2

7

10

Spooky

J/24

O'Rourke

171

7

7

11

Gusto

C&C 33-2

McClellan

138

5

1

6

12

Maverick

Tartan 31

Clapp

153

1

5

6

13

Obelix

Soling

Parsons

150

6

6

14

Joyride

J-30

Lundblad

138

2

3

5

15

Twig

C&C 25 MKII

Fritz Martin

219

5

5

16

Lilly

Capri 25

Padula

174

4

4

17

Nix

J-22

Moody

183

4

4

18

Oriel

Catalina 30

Rodgers

189

4

4

19

Sly

Blazer 23

Beaudin

183

4

4

20

Stormy Temper

Gauthier

184

4

4

21

Corinthian

J/24

MBBC Jr

171

3

3

22

ShadowFax

Soling

Inhelder

150

2

2

23

Wings

Ericson 38-200

Patten

144

2

2

24

Hey Bob

Sherman

213

1

1

Commodore McDonough (CM)

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Owner

PHRF

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Spin D

Tres Amigos

J/30

Schulz/Keydel/Williford

138

16:59:34

16:32:54

5

2

Spin D

Osprey

C&C 33 MK II

Porter/Knox

138

17:04:52

16:38:03

4

3

Spin D

Thankfull

Sabre 34

Couture

162

17:52:26

16:49:10

3

4

Spin D

Lil'Bot

Santana 2023R

Erdos

168

DNF

1

Diamond Island (DI)

RANK

FLEET

BOAT

CLASS

HELMNAME

PHRFTOT

ELAPSED

CORRECTED

POINTS

1

D

LilŐBot

Santana 2023R

Benedek Erdos

168

3:37:06

3:23:32

7

2

D

Osprey

C&C 33 MKII

Thomas Porter

138

3:29:19

3:24:13

6

3

D

Twig

C&C 25 MKII

Fritz Martin

219

3:56:28

3:27:53

5

4

D

Nix

J-22

Jim Moody

183

3:47:55

3:29:35

4

5

D

Joyride

J-30

Lennart Lundbland

138

3:37:00

3:31:42

3

6

D

Wings

Ericson 38-200

Will Patten

144

3:51:59

3:44:30

2

Ladies Cup (LC)

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Owner

PHRF

Corrected

Points

1

Spin D

Sly

Blazer 23

Beaudin

183

2:54:49

4

2

Spin D

Tres Amigos

J/30

Schulz/Keydel/Williford

138

3:07:02

3

3

Spin D

Morning Star V

Dehler 29

Unsworth

135

3:16:34

2

Lake Champlain Race (LCR)

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Boat Type

Helm

Rating

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

D

Osprey

C&C 33-2

Porter

138

15:09:26

12:53:15

3

2

D

Joyride

J-30

Lundblad

138

17:56:00

15:14:52

2

Regatta for Lake Champlain (RLC)

Owner

Boat

PHRF

Points

Al Hobart

Fawn Liebowitz

171

9

Marcy Milton

Toad's Wild Ride

162

8

Cindy Turcotte

Gingerbread Man

156

7

mark keydel

tres amigo

138

6

Michael Clapp

Maverick

153

5

Francis Gauthier

STORMY TEMPER

184

4

MBBC Jr Sailing Grillo

Corinthian

171

3

Marc Sherman

Hey Bob

213

1

Valcour Race (VAL)

Mayors Cup (MC)

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Helm

PHRFTOT

Corrected

Points

1

D

RACING

OBELIX

SOLING

Parsons

150

2:17:29

5.0

2

D

RACING

ORIEL

Catalina 30

Rodgers

189

2:37:20

4.0

3

D

RACING

THANKFUL

SABRE 34

Couture

162

2:44:43

3.0

4

D

RACING

ShadowFax

Soling

Inhelder

150

2:49:46

2.0

Royal Savage (RS)

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Boat Type

Helm

Rating

RS

Corrected

1

D

Gusto

C&C 33-2

McClellan

138

5

1:42:04

2

D

Lilly

Capri 25

Padula

174

4

1:47:50

3

D

Gingerbread Man

Bombardier 7.6

Turcotte

156

3

1:49:10

4

D

Thankful

Sabre 34

Couture

162

2

1:51:08

Odziozo (ODZ)

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Owner

PHRF

Odziozo

6/24/17

1st

Spin D

Osprey

C&C 33 MK II

Porter/Knox

138

1

6

2nd

Spin D

Morning Star V

Dehler 29

Unsworth

135

2

5

3rd

Spin D

Gusto

C&C 33 MK II

McClellan

138

6.0 DNF

1

3rd

Spin D

Tres Amigos

J/30

Schulz/Keydel/Williford

138

6.0 DNF

1

3rd

Spin D

Maverick

Tartan 31

Clapp

153

6.0 DNF

1

Champlain Series Class D