Royal Savage - 6/9/2019

Rank Boat Boat Type Helm Club Class R1 R2 Total Points

Mayor's Cup - 7/6/2019

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endo X X-46 27 Balcar Jib and Main A 00:49:34 00:56:55 9
2 O'de Vent Bénéteau First 345 TM 126 Hancock CPFC Jib and Main A 01:02:02 01:01:31 8
3 Talisman Peterson 34 120 Velte LCYC Jib and Main A 01:01:47 01:01:47 7
4 Believe In C&C 121 75 Turcotte Jib and Main A 00:58:50 01:02:45 6
5 The Avengers Mumm 36 48 Duteau CPFC Jib and Main A 00:56:29 01:02:46 5
6 Le Saint Yves Beneteau 33.7 126 Vachon VSC Jib and Main A 01:03:24 01:02:53 4
7 The First Beneteau 38 108 Deslauriers Jib and Main A 01:01:51 01:02:54 3
8 Pegasus C&C 38 Landfall 144 Audrain CPFC Jib and Main A 01:07:23 01:05:07 2

Lake Champlain Race - 7/19/2019

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points

Ladies' Cup - 8/3/2019

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Talisman Peterson 34 120 Velte LCYC Jib and Main A 04:26:37 04:26:37 9
2 Kinsale J/27 126 Finn LCYC Jib and Main A 05:04:01 05:01:30 8
3 Le Saint Yves Beneteau 33.7 126 Vachon VSC Jib and Main A 05:06:46 05:04:14 7
4 O'de Vent Bénéteau First 345 TM 126 Hancock CPFC Jib and Main A 05:17:12 05:14:35 6
5 Pegasus C&C 38 Landfall 144 Audrain CPFC Jib and Main A 05:35:00 05:24:12 5
6 Red Head Sabre 36 135 Winkle LCYC Jib and Main A 05:38:00 05:31:06 4
7 The Avengers Mumm 36 48 Duteau CPFC Jib and Main A DNF DNF 1
8 Morning Star Again Catalina 320 MKII 156 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC Jib and Main A DNF DNF 1

Diamond Island Race - 8/17/2019

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Talisman Peterson 34 120 Velte LCYC Jib and Main A 02:22:16 02:22:16 8
2 Etoile-D’Argent Dufour 40 75 Audet LCYC Jib and Main A 02:18:37 02:28:36 7
3 Spirit Pearson Flyer 141 Koch RSYC Jib and Main A 02:36:26 02:31:41 6
4 Slingshot J/30 141 Martin RSYC Jib and Main A 02:36:27 02:31:42 5
5 Exit Strategy O’Day 35 156 Henrichon RSYC Jib and Main A 02:47:28 02:38:56 4
6 High Roller NY 40 96 Kaupp RSYC Jib and Main A 02:35:27 02:41:59 3
7 Misstress Quickly Beneteau 35 153 Hudson RSYC Jib and Main A 02:54:00 02:45:50 2

Commodore Macdonough - 9/14/2019

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Head Sabre 36 135 Winkle LCYC Jib and Main A DNF DNF 1

Odziozo - 6/22/2019

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Talisman Peterson 34 120 Velte LCYC Jib and Main A 02:50:10 02:50:10 5
2 Kinsale J/27 126 Finn LCYC Jib and Main A 02:59:35 02:57:59 4
3 Red Head Sabre 36 135 Winkle LCYC Jib and Main A 03:07:04 03:02:58 3
4 Morning Star Again Catalina 320 MKII 156 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC Jib and Main A 03:19:29 03:09:19 2

Valcour Race - 7/7/2019

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points

Mid-Lake Race - 7/13/2019

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Talisman Peterson 34 120 Velte LCYC Jib and Main A 03:43:50 03:43:50 2

Omnium Race - 8/25/2019

Rank Boat Boat Type Helm Club Class R1 R2 Total Points
1 Ixo Tartan Soverel 33 Bouverat Jib and Main A 1 1 2 13
2 Kalina First 325 SD Lussier Jib and Main A 3 3 6 12
3 Believe In C&C 121 Turcotte Jib and Main A 4 4 8 11
4 O'de Vent Bénéteau First 345 TM Hancock CPFC Jib and Main A 2 7 9 10
5 Le Saint Yves Beneteau 33.7 Vachon VSC Jib and Main A 5 5 10 9
6 Pissaro First 42S7 Bussiere Jib and Main A 10 2 12 8
7 Xtreme Dream Johnson Jib and Main A 8 6 14 7
8 Lotus Bla Lotus 40 Janson Jib and Main A 6 9 15 6
9 Anjin San GibSea 105 Leboeuf CPFC Jib and Main A 7 8 15 5
10 Sugata Mirage 39 Tremblay Jib and Main A 9 10 19 4
11 Anecdote II Malek Jib and Main A 11 11 22 3
12 Viko Viko S26 Beauregard Jib and Main A 12 12 24 2
Rank Boat Boat Type Helm Club Class RS MC LCR LC DIR CM ODZ VR MLR OR Total
1 Talisman Peterson 34 Velte LCYC JaM A 7 9 8 5 2 31
2 O'de Vent Bénéteau First 345 TM Hancock CPFC JaM A 8 6 10 24
3 Le Saint Yves Beneteau 33.7 Vachon VSC JaM A 4 7 9 20
4 Believe In C&C 121 Turcotte JaM A 6 11 17
5 Ixo Tartan Soverel 33 Bouverat JaM A 13 13
6 Kinsale J/27 Finn LCYC JaM A 8 4 12
7 Kalina First 325 SD Lussier JaM A 12 12
8 Endo X X-46 Balcar JaM A 9 9
9 Red Head Sabre 36 Winkle LCYC JaM A 4 1 3 8
10 Pissaro First 42S7 Bussiere JaM A 8 8
11 Pegasus C&C 38 Landfall Audrain CPFC JaM A 2 5 7
12 Xtreme Dream Johnson JaM A 7 7
13 Etoile-D’Argent Dufour 40 Audet LCYC JaM A 7 7
14 The Avengers Mumm 36 Duteau CPFC JaM A 5 1 6
15 Lotus Bla Lotus 40 Janson JaM A 6 6
16 Spirit Pearson Flyer Koch RSYC JaM A 6 6
17 Anjin San GibSea 105 Leboeuf CPFC JaM A 5 5
18 Slingshot J/30 Martin RSYC JaM A 5 5
19 Sugata Mirage 39 Tremblay JaM A 4 4
20 Exit Strategy O’Day 35 Henrichon RSYC JaM A 4 4
21 Morning Star Again Catalina 320 MKII Unsworth/Stetson LCYC JaM A 1 2 3
22 Anecdote II Malek JaM A 3 3
23 The First Beneteau 38 Deslauriers JaM A 3 3
24 High Roller NY 40 Kaupp RSYC JaM A 3 3
25 Viko Viko S26 Beauregard JaM A 2 2
26 Misstress Quickly Beneteau 35 Hudson RSYC JaM A 2 2

individual class series - JAM A