Rank Boat Boat Type Helm Club Class RS MC LCR LC DIR CM Total Eligible
1 Buzz-On Laser 28 Padula MBBC Spin C 7 6 13 Y
2 Witchcraft J/29 FR OB Parsons VSC Spin B 14 14 N
3 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R Erdos DIYC Spin C 10 10 N
4 Rhumb Runner J/24 McCormick VSC Spin C 7 7 N
5 Enki C&C 99 Turcotte MBBC Spin B 6 6 N
6 Unity C&C 99 Turnau LCYC Spin B 5 5 N
7 Thankful Sabre 34 Couture MBBC Spin C 5 5 N
8 Oriel Catalina 30 Rogers MBBC Spin C 4 4 N
9 San Sebastian Catalina 25 Pascalau Spin C 2 2 N
10 Roxy J/24 Reynolds MBBC Spin C 1 1 N

classes b and C - Samuel de champlain trophy

Royal Savage - 6/12/2021

Rank Boat Boat Type Helm Club Class R1 R2 Total Points
1 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R Erdos DIYC Spin C 1 3 4 10
2 Polar Express Henderson 30 Duley VSC Spin A 4 2 6 9
3 Odinn J/111 Dahlen VSC Spin A 7 1 8 8
4 Buzz-On Laser 28 Padula MBBC Spin C 2 6 8 7
5 Enki C&C 99 Turcotte MBBC Spin B 5 5 10 6
6 Unity C&C 99 Turnau LCYC Spin B 3 8 11 5
7 Red Dragon J/35 Powell/Bos LCYC Spin A 8 4 12 4
8 Muse J/37c Friant LCYC Spin A 6 7 13 3
9 ROXY J/24 Reynolds MBBC Spin C DNF-10 DNC-10 20 1

Mayor's Cup - 7/10/2021

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 45 Fastiggi LCYC/MBBC Spin A 02:00:33 02:14:34 16
2 Odinn J/111 39 Dahlen VSC Spin A 02:01:07 02:16:28 15
3 Witchcraft J/29 FR OB 108 Parsons VSC Spin B 02:19:16 02:21:38 14
4 Souvenir C&C 115 66 Meyerson Spin A 02:11:19 02:21:58 13
5 Rogue J/105 ODR 90 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC Spin A 02:16:24 02:22:20 12
6 Polar Express Henderson 30 45 Duley VSC Spin A 02:07:41 02:22:32 11
7 Stratos J/105 PHRF 81 Moody/Coffin LCYC Spin A 02:16:48 02:24:38 10
8 Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 90 Hill LCYC Spin A 02:20:04 02:26:09 9
9 Red Dragon J/35 72 Powell/Bos LCYC Spin A 02:17:31 02:27:20 8
10 Rhumb Runner J/24 171 McCormick VSC Spin C 02:44:53 02:33:59 7
11 Buzz-On Laser 28 135 Padula MBBC Spin C 02:38:41 02:35:27 6
12 Thankful Sabre 34 162 Couture MBBC Spin C 02:53:14 02:43:41 5
13 Oriel Catalina 30 189 Rogers MBBC Spin C 03:00:19 02:44:33 4
14 Muse J/37c 87 Friant LCYC Spin A 02:37:57 02:45:32 3
15 San Sebastian Catalina 25 237 Pascalau Spin C 03:35:42 03:05:33 2

Lake Champlain Race - 7/16/2021

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Odinn J/111 39 Dahlen VSC Spin A 13:32:25 13:10:01 5
2 Souvenir C&C 115 66 Meyerson Spin A 15:48:02 14:47:08 4
3 Polar Express Henderson 30 45 Duley VSC Spin A 15:31:08 14:57:38 3
4 Red Leaf J/120 48 Brecher/Bolger Spin A 15:42:50 15:05:01 2

All Classes - Cannon trophy

Rank Boat Boat Type Helm Club Class RS MC LCR LC DIR CM Total Eligible
1 Odinn J/111 Dahlen VSC Spin A 8 15 5 28 Y
2 Polar Express Henderson 30 Duley VSC Spin A 9 11 3 23 Y
3 Souvenir C&C 115 Meyerson Spin A 13 4 17 Y
4 Buzz-On Laser 28 Padula MBBC Spin C 7 6 13 Y
5 Red Dragon J/35 Powell/Bos LCYC Spin A 4 8 12 Y
6 Muse J/37c Friant LCYC Spin A 3 3 6 Y
7 Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 Fastiggi LCYC/MBBC Spin A 16 16 N
8 Witchcraft J/29 FR OB Parsons VSC Spin B 14 14 N
9 Rogue J/105 ODR Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC Spin A 12 12 N
10 Stratos J/105 PHRF Moody/Coffin LCYC Spin A 10 10 N
11 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R Erdos DIYC Spin C 10 10 N
12 Foxy Lady J/105 ODR Hill LCYC Spin A 9 9 N
13 Rhumb Runner J/24 McCormick VSC Spin C 7 7 N
14 Enki C&C 99 Turcotte MBBC Spin B 6 6 N
15 Unity C&C 99 Turnau LCYC Spin B 5 5 N
16 Thankful Sabre 34 Couture MBBC Spin C 5 5 N
17 Oriel Catalina 30 Rogers MBBC Spin C 4 4 N
18 San Sebastian Catalina 25 Pascalau Spin C 2 2 N
19 Red Leaf J/120 Brecher/Bolger Spin A 2 2 N
20 Roxy J/24 Reynolds MBBC Spin C 1 1 N

Overall spinnaker class championship results - 2021