Rank Boat Boat Type Helm Club Class RS MC LCR LC DIR CM Total Eligible
1 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R Erdos DIYC Spin C 8 13 6 28 15 [1] 70 Y
2 That 70 Show J/70 Hill LCYC Spin B 7 14 14 3 1 39 Y
3 Enki C&C 99 Turcotte MBBC Spin B 3 5 15 14 1 38 Y
4 Unity C&C 99 Turnau LCYC Spin B 22 17 39 N
5 Sundance Pearson 37 Glynn LCYC Spin B 21 16 1 38 N
6 Muse J/37c Friant LCYC Spin B 4 3 16 7 30 N
7 Bertha Etchells Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC Spin B 29 29 N
8 Senior Moment Etchells Brush LCYC Spin B 27 27 N
9 Rhumb Runner J/24 McCormick VSC Spin C 9 15 24 N
10 Preacher Etchells Hawko LCYC Spin B 22 22 N
11 A.S.A.P. J/24 Fastiggi LCYC/MBBC Spin C 20 20 N
12 Kinsale Soverel 27 Finn LCYC Spin C 19 19 N
13 Magic Pearson 37 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC Spin B 18 18 N
14 Thankful Sabre 34 Couture MBBC Spin C 5 11 16 N
15 Rum Butter C&C MKII 41 Castle DIYC Spin B 11 11 N
16 Tres Amigos J/30 Schulz/Keydel/Williford Spin C 10 10 N
17 Oriel Catalina 30 Rogers MBBC Spin C 9 9 N
18 Chicken Dinner J/70 Beal LCYC Spin B 9 9 N
19 VX one VX One Morgan/Pomerleau LCYC Spin B 8 8 N
20 MOOvin' J/110 Merrill LCYC Spin B 6 6 N
21 Lift Ticket J/92S Pratt MBBC Spin B 6 6 N
22 Joyride J/30 Lundblad MBBC Spin C 5 5 N
23 Streetwise Viper 640 Hyerstay LCYC Spin B 5 5 N
24 Wingdam Tartan 34C Hill DIYC Spin C 4 4 N
25 Maverick Tartan 31 Clapp LCYC Spin C 3 3 N
26 Salubrity Beneteau 24 SE Birney DIYC/AYC Spin B 2 2 N
27 Osprey C&C 33 Mk II Porter/Knox DIYC Spin C 1 1 N
28 Pilgram Catalina 380 Southwick DIYC Spin C 1 1 N
Rank Boat Boat Type Helm Club Class RS MC LCR LC DIR CM Total Eligible
1 Odinn J/111 Dahlen VSC Spin A 11 18 5 26 12 [1] 72 Y
2 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R Erdos DIYC Spin C 8 13 6 28 15 [1] 70 Y
3 Souvenir C&C 115 Meyerson Spin A 19 2 25 13 1 60 Y
4 Stratos J/105 ODR Moody/Coffin LCYC Spin A 6 20 13 19 1 59 Y
5 Foxy Lady J/105 ODR Hill LCYC Spin A 4 10 20 18 1 53 Y
6 Polar Express Henderson 30 Duley VSC Spin A 10 15 4 17 1 47 Y
7 That 70 Show J/70 Hill LCYC Spin B 7 14 14 3 1 39 Y
8 Enki C&C 99 Turcotte MBBC Spin B 3 5 15 14 1 38 Y
9 Red Leaf J/120 Brecher/Bolger Spin A 17 12 10 39 N
10 Unity C&C 99 Turnau LCYC Spin B 22 17 39 N
11 Sundance Pearson 37 Glynn LCYC Spin B 21 16 1 38 N
12 Muse J/37c Friant LCYC Spin B 4 3 16 7 30 N
13 Bertha Etchells Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC Spin B 29 29 N
14 Brixo Soverel 33 Bouverat Spin A 3 24 27 N
15 Senior Moment Etchells Brush LCYC Spin B 27 27 N
16 Rhumb Runner J/24 McCormick VSC Spin C 9 15 24 N
17 Axiom J/112e Weaver LCYC Spin A 23 23 N
18 Preacher Etchells Hawko LCYC Spin B 22 22 N
19 Ariel J/105 ODR Lamb LCYC Spin A 7 4 8 1 20 N
20 A.S.A.P. J/24 Fastiggi LCYC/MBBC Spin C 20 20 N
21 Rogue J/105 ODR Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC Spin A 12 6 1 19 N
22 Kinsale Soverel 27 Finn LCYC Spin C 19 19 N
23 Magic Pearson 37 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC Spin B 18 18 N
24 Thankful Sabre 34 Couture MBBC Spin C 5 11 16 N
25 Rum Butter C&C MKII 41 Castle DIYC Spin B 11 11 N
26 Stardust J/105 ODR Heaslip LCYC Spin A 11 11 N
27 Red Dragon J/35 Powell/Bos LCYC Spin A 2 8 10 N
28 Water Witch NY30 Witch LCYC Spin A 9 1 10 N
29 Tres Amigos J/30 Schulz/Keydel/Williford Spin C 10 10 N
30 Oriel Catalina 30 Rogers MBBC Spin C 9 9 N
31 Chicken Dinner J/70 Beal LCYC Spin B 9 9 N
32 VX one VX One Morgan/Pomerleau LCYC Spin B 8 8 N
33 Pearl J/105 ODR Wallace/Allan/Gamble LCYC Spin A 7 7 N
34 MOOvin' J/110 Merrill LCYC Spin B 6 6 N
35 Lift Ticket J/92S Pratt MBBC Spin B 6 6 N
36 Joyride J/30 Lundblad MBBC Spin C 5 5 N
37 Streetwise Viper 640 Hyerstay LCYC Spin B 5 5 N
38 Cryptic Beneteau First 35 Pascalau Spin A 2 2 4 N
39 Wingdam Tartan 34C Hill DIYC Spin C 4 4 N
40 Maverick Tartan 31 Clapp LCYC Spin C 3 3 N
41 Salubrity Beneteau 24 SE Birney DIYC/AYC Spin B 2 2 N
42 Endo X X-46 Balcar Spin A 1 1 N
43 Osprey C&C 33 Mk II Porter/Knox DIYC Spin C 1 1 N
44 Pilgram Catalina 380 Southwick DIYC Spin C 1 1 N

All Classes - Cannon trophy

classes b and C - Samuel de champlain trophy

Overall spinnaker class championship results - 2022

Royal Savage - 6/11/2022

Rank Boat Boat Type Helm Club Class R1 R2 Total Points
1 Odinn J/111 Dahlen VSC Spin A 1 2 3 11
2 Polar Express Henderson 30 Duley VSC Spin A 3 1 4 10
3 Rhumb Runner J/24 McCormick VSC Spin C 2 4 6 9
4 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R Erdos DIYC Spin C 6 3 9 8
5 That 70 Show J/70 Hill LCYC Spin B 4 6 10 7
6 Stratos J/105 ODR Moody/Coffin LCYC Spin A 7 5 12 6
7 Thankful Sabre 34 Couture MBBC Spin C 5 8 13 5
8 Foxy Lady J/105 ODR Hill LCYC Spin A 8 7 15 4
9 Enki C&C 99 Turcotte MBBC Spin B 9 9 18 3
10 Red Dragon J/35 Powell/Bos LCYC Spin A 10 10 20 2

Mayor's Cup - 7/9/2022

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Preacher Etchells 120 Hawko LCYC Spin B 02:17:35 02:17:35 22
2 A.S.A.P. J/24 171 Fastiggi LCYC/MBBC Spin C 02:32:34 02:22:28 20
2 Stratos J/105 ODR 90 Moody/Coffin LCYC Spin A 02:16:32 02:22:28 20
4 Souvenir C&C 115 66 Meyerson Spin A 02:11:54 02:22:36 19
5 Odinn J/111 39 Dahlen VSC Spin A 02:08:16 02:24:32 18
6 Red Leaf J/120 48 Brecher/Bolger Spin A 02:11:02 02:25:36 17
7 Polar Express Henderson 30 45 Duley VSC Spin A 02:11:15 02:26:31 15
8 Rhumb Runner J/24 171 McCormick VSC Spin C 02:36:54 02:26:31 15
9 That 70 Show J/70 117 Hill LCYC Spin B 02:27:19 02:27:56 14
10 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R 168 Erdos DIYC Spin C 02:38:07 02:28:14 13
11 Rogue J/105 ODR 90 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC Spin A 02:22:26 02:28:38 12
12 Thankful Sabre 34 162 Couture MBBC Spin C 02:37:34 02:28:53 11
13 Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 90 Hill LCYC Spin A 02:23:50 02:30:05 10
14 Oriel Catalina 30 189 Rogers MBBC Spin C 02:44:45 02:30:21 9
15 Red Dragon J/35 72 Powell/Bos LCYC Spin A 02:20:47 02:30:50 8
16 Ariel J/105 ODR 90 Lamb LCYC Spin A 02:28:45 02:35:13 7
17 Lift Ticket J/92S 99 Pratt MBBC Spin B 02:31:40 02:36:13 6
18 Enki C&C 99 108 Turcotte MBBC Spin B 02:34:57 02:37:35 5
19 Muse J/37c 93 Friant LCYC Spin B 02:36:08 02:42:13 4
20 Brixo Soverel 33 90 Bouverat Spin A 02:36:09 02:42:56 3
21 Cryptic Beneteau First 35 69 Pascalau Spin A 02:55:32 03:08:55 2

Lake Champlain Race - 7/15/2022

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R 168 Erdos DIYC Spin C 17:17:35 14:09:51 6
2 Odinn J/111 39 Dahlen VSC Spin A 14:53:54 14:29:15 5
3 Polar Express Henderson 30 45 Duley VSC Spin A 15:13:49 14:40:57 4
4 Muse J/37c 93 Friant LCYC Spin B 16:23:59 14:47:18 3
5 Souvenir C&C 115 66 Meyerson Spin A 15:53:50 14:52:33 2

Ladies Cup - 8/6/2022

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bertha Etchells 120 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC Spin B 01:39:22 01:39:22 29
2 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R 168 Erdos DIYC Spin C 01:47:48 01:41:04 28
3 Senior Moment Etchells 120 Brush LCYC Spin B 01:41:52 01:41:52 27
4 Odinn J/111 39 Dahlen VSC Spin A 01:32:50 01:44:36 26
5 Souvenir C&C 115 66 Meyerson Spin A 01:37:09 01:45:02 25
6 Brixo Soverel 33 90 Bouverat Spin A 01:42:01 01:46:27 24
7 Axiom J/112e 60 Weaver LCYC Spin A 01:38:26 01:47:23 23
8 Unity C&C 99 108 Turnau LCYC Spin B 01:45:39 01:47:26 22
9 Sundance Pearson 37 105 Glynn LCYC Spin B 01:45:20 01:47:34 21
10 Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 90 Hill LCYC Spin A 01:43:52 01:48:23 20
11 Kinsale Soverel 27 138 Finn LCYC Spin C 01:51:44 01:49:00 19
12 Magic Pearson 37 105 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC Spin B 01:46:50 01:49:06 18
13 Polar Express Henderson 30 45 Duley VSC Spin A 01:38:25 01:49:52 17
14 Muse J/37c 93 Friant LCYC Spin B 01:45:50 01:49:57 16
15 Enki C&C 99 108 Turcotte MBBC Spin B 01:48:24 01:50:14 15
16 That 70 Show J/70 117 Hill LCYC Spin B 01:49:53 01:50:21 14
17 Stratos J/105 ODR 90 Moody/Coffin LCYC Spin A 01:46:23 01:51:01 13
18 Red Leaf J/120 48 Brecher/Bolger Spin A 01:41:03 01:52:17 12
19 Stardust J/105 ODR 90 Heaslip LCYC Spin A 01:47:44 01:52:25 11
20 Tres Amigos J/30 138 Schulz/Keydel/Williford Spin C 01:55:55 01:53:05 10
21 Water Witch NY30 39 Witch LCYC Spin A 01:40:37 01:53:22 9
22 VX one VX One 102 Morgan/Pomerleau LCYC Spin B 01:52:45 01:55:38 8
23 Pearl J/105 ODR 90 Wallace/Allan/Gamble LCYC Spin A 01:51:28 01:56:19 7
24 Rogue J/105 ODR 90 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC Spin A 01:52:52 01:57:46 6
25 Streetwise Viper 640 105 Hyerstay LCYC Spin B 01:58:02 02:01:04 5
26 Ariel J/105 ODR 90 Lamb LCYC Spin A 02:03:43 02:09:06 4
27 Maverick Tartan 31 153 Clapp LCYC Spin C 02:17:00 02:11:00 3
28 Cryptic Beneteau First 35 69 Pascalau Spin A 02:02:57 02:11:44 2

Diamond Island Race - 8/13/2022

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stratos J/105 ODR 90 Moody/Coffin LCYC Spin A 01:44:45 01:46:23 19
2 Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 90 Hill LCYC Spin A 01:45:00 01:46:38 18
3 Unity C&C 99 108 Turnau LCYC Spin B 01:48:27 01:47:08 17
4 Sundance Pearson 37 105 Glynn LCYC Spin B 01:48:43 01:47:53 16
5 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R 168 Erdos DIYC Spin C 01:59:35 01:48:15 15
6 Enki C&C 99 108 Turcotte MBBC Spin B 01:49:39 01:48:19 14
7 Souvenir C&C 115 66 Meyerson Spin A 01:44:04 01:49:49 13
8 Odinn J/111 39 Dahlen VSC Spin A 01:39:52 01:50:13 12
9 Rum Butter C&C MKII 41 117 Castle DIYC Spin B 01:53:43 01:50:49 11
10 Red Leaf J/120 48 Brecher/Bolger Spin A 01:42:16 01:51:10 10
11 Chicken Dinner J/70 117 Beal LCYC Spin B 01:55:30 01:52:33 9
12 Ariel J/105 ODR 90 Lamb LCYC Spin A 01:51:57 01:53:42 8
13 Muse J/37c 93 Friant LCYC Spin B 01:52:56 01:54:10 7
14 MOOvin' J/110 96 Merrill LCYC Spin B 01:54:10 01:54:52 6
15 Joyride J/30 138 Lundblad MBBC Spin C 02:07:15 02:00:13 5
16 Wingdam Tartan 34C 180 Hill DIYC Spin C 02:15:09 02:00:20 4
17 That 70 Show J/70 117 Hill LCYC Spin B 02:19:37 02:16:03 3
18 Salubrity Beneteau 24 SE 120 Birney DIYC/AYC Spin B 02:31:57 02:27:25 2

Commodore Macdonough - 9/10/2022

Rank Boat Boat Type PHRF Helm Club Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endo X X-46 27 Balcar Spin A DNF DNF 1
2 Odinn J/111 39 Dahlen VSC Spin A DNF DNF 1
3 Polar Express Henderson 30 45 Duley VSC Spin A DNF DNF 1
4 Souvenir C&C 115 66 Meyerson Spin A DNF DNF 1
5 Ariel J/105 ODR 90 Lamb LCYC Spin A DNF DNF 1
6 Stratos J/105 ODR 90 Moody/Coffin LCYC Spin A DNF DNF 1
7 Rogue J/105 ODR 90 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC Spin A DNF DNF 1
8 Sundance Pearson 37 105 Glynn LCYC Spin B DNF DNF 1
9 Enki C&C 99 108 Turcotte MBBC Spin B DNF DNF 1
10 Osprey C&C 33 Mk II 138 Porter/Knox DIYC Spin C DNF DNF 1
11 Lil'Bot Santana 2023R 168 Erdos DIYC Spin C DNF DNF 1
12 That 70 Show J/70 117 Hill LCYC Spin B DNF DNF 1
13 Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 90 Hill LCYC Spin A DNF DNF 1
14 Water Witch NY30 39 Witch LCYC Spin A DNF DNF 1
15 Pilgram Catalina 380 129 Southwick DIYC Spin C DNF DNF 1